El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Offering access to the MitoCasuca de Anievas Cultural Center, which is about a 20-minute walk away, the comfortable El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo features a sun deck and a picnic area.

    The centre of Cotillo is a 5 minutes' walk of the hotel. The Hermitage of San Román de Moroso is 4.7 km away, and Santillana del Mar is 23 km from this Cotillo hotel. The El Rincon De Dona Urraca Cotillo is set in gardens. Enjoy the proximity to the Church of San Jorge, which is approximately 10 minutes' drive away.

    The heated rooms comprise a balcony, and offer an air conditioner for your utmost comfort. These spacious rooms are furnished with a wooden floor and beamed ceilings, along with wardrobes. Bathrooms inlude a separate toilet and a shower, and such fine comforts as hairdryers and bath sheets. El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel offers rooms with views of the mountain.

    A continental breakfast is offered to guests daily. For an enjoyable stay, the property offers the à la carte restaurant serving local dishes. The Seahorse Sports Bar is ideal for tasting British cuisine and is situated 600 metres from this Cotillo hotel.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:30 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberG-4909
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel El Cotillo

    The heated rooms comprise a balcony, and offer an air conditioner for your utmost comfort. These spacious rooms are furnished with a wooden floor and beamed ceilings, along with wardrobes. Bathrooms inlude a separate toilet and a shower, and such fine comforts as hairdryers and bath sheets. El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel offers rooms with views of the mountain.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Room photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Sinks photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Bathroom photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Amenities photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Room photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Facilities photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Sinks photo
    Superior Double Room Balcony

    Size: 24 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Hostel Beds photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Amenities photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Beds photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Room photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Room photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Room photo
    Basic Double or Twin Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Beds photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Beds photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Room photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Room photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Beds photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Sinks photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Beds photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Macro Details photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Kitchen photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Room photo
    Double or Twin Premium Room

    Size: 23 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Beds photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Beds photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Room photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Beds photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Sinks photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Beds photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Macro Details photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Kitchen photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Room photo El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel Cotillo Beds photo
    Deluxe Double or Twin Room

    Size: 23 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel El Cotillo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel El Cotillo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at the comfortable El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, the comfortable El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel presents bus shuttle service.
    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the comfortable El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel?
      The comfortable El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 16:30 and ending at 20:00, with a check-out time by 12:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    El Rincon De Dona Urraca Hotel El Cotillo